Home Page About Us Newsletters Forms Employer Information Excellus BCBS Benefit Information Locals that Belong to the District Council Message from the Fund Manager Benefits Allocations (Gains/Losses)

About Us

Your Fund Office Staff

Iron Workers District Council of Western NY & Vicinity
3445 Winton Place, Suite 238
Rochester, NY 14623
Phone: (585) 424-3510 / (800) 288-0782
Fax: (585) 424-3722



Contact Us

Sue Ranelli Administrative Manager
Lia Bullock Pension Claims Processor
Laurie Good Bookkeeper
Melissa Crawford Claims Supervisor
Maria Hilbert Medical Claims Examiner
(Also handles Supplemental Disability & Orthodontia Claims)
Tina Schaffer Eligibility Coordinator
(Also handles Collections & Annuity Claims)

Your Board of Trustees

Pension Fund Trustees

Management Trustees

Labor Trustees

Local 9
Tom Dickey
Ace Architectural
5285 Upper Mt. Road
Lockport, NY 14094
P: 716-417-2000
F: 716-433-1825
Scott Brydges
Iron Workers Local 9
412 39th Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
P: 716-285-5738
F: 716-285-5739
Local 12
Hank Digeser
Three D Rigging & Construction, Inc.
PO Box 824
542 Rt 9W
Glenmont, NY 12077
P: 518-729-3977
F: 518-729-4875
John Bissaillon
Iron Workers Local 12
890 3rd St.
Albany, NY 12206
P: 518-435-0470
F: 518-435-0043
Local 33
Kelly Gilligan
Rochester Rigging & Erectors
7819 State Routes 5 & 20
Bloomfield, NY 14469
P: 585-657-7665
F: 585-657-6957
Scott Gardner
Iron Workers Local 33
154 Humboldt St.
Rochester, NY 14610
P: 585-288-2630
F: 585-288-3115
Local 60
Mike Conway
Titan Steel Corp.
Kirkville, NY 13082
P: 315-656-7046
F: 315-656-7182
John Clark
Iron Workers Local 60
500 West Genesee St.
Syracuse, NY 13204
P: 315-422-8200
F: 315-478-2630
Local 440
Chip Stephenson
BVR Construction
8 King Rd.
Churchville, NY 14428
P: 585-458-9750
F: 585-458-0570
Thomas P. Thomas
Iron Workers Local 440
10 Main Street, Suite 100
Whitesboro, NY 13492
P: 315-735-4531
F: 315-735-9228
 

Welfare Fund Trustees

Management Trustees

Labor Trustees

Local 9
Tom Dickey
Ace Architectural
5285 Upper Mt. Road
Lockport, NY 14094
P: 716-417-2000
F: 716-433-1825
Scott Brydges
Iron Workers Local 9
412 39th Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
P: 716-285-5738
F: 716-285-5739
Local 33
Kelly Gilligan
Rochester Rigging & Erectors
7819 State Routes 5 & 20
Bloomfield, NY 14469
P: 585-657-7665
F: 585-657-6957
Scott Gardner
Iron Workers Local 33
154 Humboldt St.
Rochester, NY 14610
P: 585-288-2630
F: 585-288-3115
Local 440
Chip Stephenson
BVR Construction
8 King Road
Churchville, NY 14428
P: 585-458-9750
F: 585-458-0570
Thomas P. Thomas
Iron Workers Local 440
10 Main Street, Suite 100
Whitesboro, NY 13492
P: 315-735-4531
F: 315-735-9228

Annuity Fund Trustees

Management Trustees

Labor Trustees

Local 9
Tom Dickey
Ace Architectural
5285 Upper Mt. Road
Lockport, NY 14094
P: 716-417-2000
F: 716-433-1825
Scott Brydges
Iron Workers Local 9
412 39th Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
P: 716-285-5738
F: 716-285-5739
Local 12
Hank Digeser
Three D Rigging & Construction, Inc.
PO Box 824
542 Rt 9W
Glenmont, NY 12077
P: 518-729-3977
F: 518-729-4875
John Bissaillon
Iron Workers Local 12
890 3rd St.
Albany, NY 12206
P: 518-435-0470
F: 518-435-0043
Local 33
Kelly Gilligan
Rochester Rigging & Erectors
7819 State Routes 5 & 20
Bloomfield, NY 14469
P: 585-657-7665
F: 585-657-6957
Scott Gardner
Iron Workers Local 33
154 Humboldt St.
Rochester, NY 14610
P: 585-288-2630
F: 585-288-3115
Local 440
Chip Stephenson
BVR Construction
8 King Road
Churchville, NY 14428
P: 585-458-9750
F: 585-458-0570
Thomas P. Thomas
Iron Workers Local 440
10 Main Street, Suite 100
Whitesboro, NY 13492
P: 315-735-4531
F: 315-735-9228

Supplemental Fund Trustees

Management Trustees

Labor Trustees

Local 9
Tom Dickey
Ace Architectural
5285 Upper Mt. Road
Lockport, NY 14094
P: 716-417-2000
F: 716-433-1825
Scott Brydges
Iron Workers Local 9
412 39th Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
P: 716-285-5738
F: 716-285-5739
Local 33
Kelly Gilligan
Rochester Rigging & Erectors
7819 State Routes 5 & 20
Bloomfield, NY 14469
P: 585-657-7665
F: 585-657-6957
Scott Gardner
Iron Workers Local 33
154 Humboldt St.
Rochester, NY 14610
P: 585-288-2630
F: 585-288-3115
Local 440
Chip Stephenson
BVR Construction
8 King Road
Churchville, NY 14428
P: 585-458-9750
F: 585-458-0570
Thomas P. Thomas
Iron Workers Local 440
10 Main Street, Suite 100
Whitesboro, NY 13492
P: 315-735-4531
F: 315-735-9228

IWECT Fund Trustees

Management Trustees

Labor Trustees

Local 9
Tom Dickey
Ace Architectural
5285 Upper Mt. Road
Lockport, NY 14094
P: 716-417-2000
F: 716-433-1825
Scott Brydges
Iron Workers Local 9
412 39th Street
Niagara Falls, NY 14303
P: 716-285-5738
F: 716-285-5739
Local 33
Kelly Gilligan
Rochester Rigging & Erectors
7819 State Routes 5 & 20
Bloomfield, NY 14469
P: 585-657-7665
F: 585-657-6957
Scott Gardner
Iron Workers Local 33
154 Humboldt St.
Rochester, NY 14610
P: 585-288-2630
F: 585-288-3115
Local 440
Chip Stephenson
BVR Construction
8 King Rd.
Churchville, NY 14428
P: 585-458-9750
F: 585-458-0570
Thomas P. Thomas
Iron Workers Local 440
10 Main Street, Suite 100
Whitesboro, NY 13492
P: 315-735-4531
F: 315-735-9228



This web site is maintained by Innovative Software Solutions, Inc.